Departments

Please click on a department to the left, use the search box above, or view the pdf link below to search for a staff member.

Offline Staff Directory- for downloading or printing: HRHS Staff Directory Department List- PDF


Counseling Website
Post Grad Website
Maria Alfaraz
Spanish Teacher
Bailey Allen
Affective Needs - EA
Shefali Arain
School Resource Officer/Douglas County Sheriff
Daisha Archer
SNN Teacher
Scottie Baer
ESL Teacher
Zachary Barker
Band & Guitar Teacher
Paige Beilby
Math Teacher
Warren Berg
Science Teacher
Gina Bernacchi
Teacher Librarian
Anna Berngard
Affective Needs Teacher
Steve Berninzoni
ISS Teacher
Jeff Bliven
Social Studies Teacher
Vanessa Blum
English Teacher
Jennifer Bohnsack
Science Teacher
Daniel Borkovec
Counselor (Mau-Pop)
Yana Bourdelais
Counselor (Por-Sno)
Paula Boyle
Kitchen Manager
Christa Breckenridge
Affective Needs - EA
Eric Brosch
Social Worker
Veronica Brown
Counselor (Joi-Mat)
Jennifer Butler
Star Lab Teacher
John Cackowski
Business and Technology Teacher
Julia Caley
Assistant Principal (Sm-Z)
Alex Canono
ISS Teacher
Matt Canono
ISS Teacher
Steven Carels
AP Secretary
Jordan Carter
ESL | Head Boys Basketball Coach
Sara Chapman
Psychologist
Margaret "Meg" Chase
Social Studies Teacher
Kristen Chenoweth
Gifted and Talented
Justin (JC) Clyatt
Campus Security Lead
Thomas Conyers
Science Teacher
Kelly Corr
Admin Dean (Fre-Mar) | Activities Director
Adam Coulson
Art Teacher
Jon Cushing
Art Teacher | Boys/Girls Golf Head Coach
Scott Dahm
ISS Teacher
Jennifer Daily
Science Teacher
Cole Damon
Math Teacher
Nicky DeBolt
Technology Teacher | CyberPatriots
Rachel Delany
SNN Teacher
Seth Dennis
Campus Security
Jeanette DiGennaro
ISS Teacher
Brian Domokos
English Teacher
Rachel Donnelly
Art Teacher
Dominic Douglass
Social Studies Teacher | Head Boys XC Coach
Jennifer Driessen
Science Teacher
Mary Elfers
Art Teacher
Ashraf Elinbabi
English Teacher
Emily Emmet
SSN-EA
Kayla Essner
Math Teacher
Jenn Ewing
English Teacher
Caitlin Filleman
Assistant Principal ISS | Academic Director
Emily Franks
Social Studies Teacher
Kelsey Gamble
English Teacher
Patrick Gile
Science Teacher
Donna Goodwin
Professional Learning Specialist
Jess Graf
Affective Needs Teacher
Stephenie Griggs
P.E. Teacher
Janice Hapgood
Counseling Secretary
Adriana Hatch
Registered Nurse
Alyssa Hicks
FACS Teacher | FCCLA
Don Hoaglin
English Teacher
Randal Hodous
Science Teacher
Somer Hogan
Counselor (A-Cham)
Nicole Hudson
Theater Teacher
Amanda Humphrey
Math Teacher
Justin Kast
Engineering Teacher | TSA | Wrestling Head Coach
Sheri Kloster
Severe Needs - EA
Wayne Koehn
Building Engineer
Debora Kortbawi
Administrative Dean (A-Fra)
Louis Krauss
Social Studies Teacher | Head Volleyball Coach
David Kriz
P.E. Teacher
Sam Kurucz
Social Studies Teacher
Lindsey LaPlante
English Teacher
Rob Lane
Choir Teacher
Amy Larsen
Counselor (Foo-Joh) | CTE Counselor
Ricardo Leal
Spanish Teacher
Sadie Levine
English Teacher | Literacy Specialist
Hongyi "Holly" Li
Chinese Teacher
Jennifer Long
English Teacher
Bob MacArthur
Science Teacher
Ashlee Main
Registrar
Alexandra Malach Odice
English Teacher | Yearbook
Marie McClanahan
ISS Administrative Assistant
Chantal Menard
French Teacher
Mark Mitchell
Cosmetology Teacher
Taylor Money
Social Studies Teacher
Emily Muellenberg
Social Studies Teacher
Brent Murray
Math Teacher
Raelynn Nissler
Counselor (Snp-Z)
Lance Nozot
ASL Teacher
Alexandra Nygaard
Math Teacher
Brent Oberg
English Teacher
Brad Odice
English Teacher | Student Senate
Sara Odom
Social Worker
Kent Osborne
Science Teacher
Dr. Chris Page Jr.
Principal
Becky Petre
Math Teacher
Dianna Pfefferle
Attendance | Health
Jesse Polewchak
Speech Language Pathologist
Georgina Quintana
Spanish Teacher
Jacquie Rapant
English Teacher
Tim Rasmussen
Physical Education Teacher
Michele Renfrow
Science Teacher
Stephanie Riddle
Math Teacher
Chris Rigolini
Band & Orchestra
Amber Rosacker
Math Teacher
Kalley Sadler
Copy Tech
Kalley Sadler
Performing Arts Secretary
Kate Sagat
Math Teacher
David Sapienza
Social Studies Teacher
Janet Sedivy
IEP Assessment Specialist
Jason Shumaker
Social Studies Teacher
Dennis Sierra
Business/Tech Teacher | FBLA
Susan Smith
Principal's Administrative Assistant
Holly Spurlin
ISS Teacher
Richard "Derek" Steffes
Bookkeeper
Ryan Stevens
PE Teacher
Amy Stivers
School Psychologist
Amy Stivers
School Psychologist
Kerith Stuebinger
Assistant Principal (Mart-Pi) | CTE Admin
Tom Sylva
P.E. Teacher | Athletic Trainer
Vera Tejera
Moderate Needs Teacher
Kaitlynn VanWinkle
Math Teacher
Tony Verbsky
Math Teacher
Maria Volker
Spanish Teacher
Elizabeth Welz
Receptionist
Shannon Wessels
FACS Teacher | FCCLA
Darren Withey
Assistant Principal (Pj-Si) | Athletic Director
Bas Wolf
ACE Teacher/Business
Andye Wolff
ASL Teacher
Mike Wood
Science Teacher
Spencer Woods
English Teacher
Cody Wright
IT Technician
Angie Yearous
Library Assistant
Jamie Young
Business Teacher | DECA
Katie Zook
Social Studies Teacher