Departments

Please click on a department to the left, use the search box above, or view the pdf link below to search for a staff member.

Offline Staff Directory- for downloading or printing: HRHS Staff Directory Department List- PDF


Counseling Website
Post Grad Website
Maria Alfaraz
Spanish Teacher
Bailey Allen
Affective Needs - EA
Scottie Baer
ESL Teacher
Dave Beamer
Math Teacher
Paige Beilby
Math Teacher
Warren Berg
Science Teacher
Gina Bernacchi
Teacher Librarian
Anna Berngard
Affective Needs Teacher
Steve Berninzoni
ISS Teacher
Jeff Bliven
Social Studies Teacher
Vanessa Blum
English Teacher
Yana Bourdelais
Counselor (Po-Sta)
Leaman Boyd
SNN Teacher
Paula Boyle
Kitchen Manager
Christa Breckenridge
Affective Needs - EA
Eric Brosch
Social Worker
Veronica Brown
Counselor (Jef-Mat)
Jennifer Butler
Social Studies Teacher
John Cackowski
TV/Broadcasting Teacher
Julia Caley
Assistant Principal
Alex Canono
ISS Teacher
Matt Canono
ISS Teacher
Jordan Carter
ESL | Head Boys Basketball Coach
Margaret "Meg" Chase
Social Studies Teacher, XC Head Coach
Kristen Chenoweth
Gifted and Talented
Justin (JC) Clyatt
Campus Security Lead
Thomas Conyers
Science Teacher
Kelly Corr
Admin Dean (Fie -Mat) | Activities Director
Adam Coulson
Art Teacher
Jon Cushing
Art Teacher | Boys/Girls Golf Head Coach
Scott Dahm
ISS Teacher
Jennifer Daily
Science Teacher
Cole Damon
Math Teacher
Cesilia Darkins
Testing Secretary/Reception
Nicky DeBolt
Computer Science | CyberPatriots
Rachel Frydrychowski
SNN Teacher
Seth Dennis
Campus Security
Jeanette DiGennaro
ISS Teacher
Brian Domokos
English Teacher
Rachel Donnelly
Art Teacher
Jennifer Driessen
Science Teacher
Mary Elfers
Art Teacher
Emily Emmet
ISS Teacher
Kayla Essner
Math Teacher
Al Everett
Assistant Principal / Athletic Director (Po-Sta)
Jenn Ewing
English Teacher
Caitlin Filleman
Assistant Principal (Cam-Fid)
Emily Franks
Social Studies Teacher
Patrick Gile
Science Teacher
Dana Godoy
AP Secretary / Activities Secretary
Donna Goodwin
Professional Learning Specialist
Stephenie Griggs
P.E. Teacher
Janice Hapgood
Counseling Secretary
Kate Harelson
Speech Language Pathology Assistant
Adriana Hatch
Registered Nurse
Alyssa Hicks
FACS Teacher | FCCLA
Don Hoaglin
English Teacher
Randal Hodous
Science Teacher
Somer Hogan
Counselor (A-Cal)
Nicole Hudson
Theater Teacher
Amanda Humphrey
Math Teacher
Noelle Iorio
Speech Language Pathologist
Justin Kast
Engineering | TSA | Wrestling Head Coach
Sheri Kloster
Severe Needs - EA
Wayne Koehn
Building Engineer
Katherine Kohn
Math Teacher
Debora Kortbawi
Administrative Dean (A-Cal & Ste-Z)
Louis Krauss
Social Studies Teacher | Head Volleyball Coach
David Kriz
P.E. Teacher
Sam Kurucz
Social Studies Teacher
Lindsey LaPlante
English Teacher
Rob Lane
Choir Teacher
Amy Larsen
Counselor (Fie-Ja) | CTE Counselor
Dave Lasinski, SRO
School Resource Officer/Douglas County Sheriff
Ricardo Leal
Spanish Teacher
Sadie Levine
English Teacher | Literacy Specialist
Jennifer Long
English Teacher
Bob MacArthur
Science Teacher
Ashlee Main
Registrar
Alexandra Malach Odice
English Teacher | Yearbook
Vicki Mann
AP Secretary
Rebecca Martinez
Attendance
Bonnie McCarty
Counselor (Mau-Pl)
Marie McClanahan
ISS Administrative Assistant
Katherine Medlock
French Teacher
Chantal Menard
French Teacher
Jess Mills
Affective Needs Teacher
Mark Mitchell
Cosmetology Teacher
Tony Molieri
Performing Arts
Tommy Moll
Athletic Secretary
Taylor Money
Social Studies Teacher
Valarie Moses
English Teacher
Brent Murray
Math Teacher
Alexa Nichols
Counselor (Cam-Fid)
Raelynn Nissler
Counselor (Ste-Z)
Lance Nozot
ASL Teacher
Alexandra Nygaard
Math Teacher
Brent Oberg
English Teacher
Brad Odice
English Teacher | Student Senate
Sara Odom
Social Worker
Kent Osborne
Science Teacher
Dr. Christopher Page Jr.
Principal
Becky Petre
Math Teacher
Jesse Polewchak
Speech Language Pathologist
Georgina Quintana
Spanish Teacher
Jacquie Rapant
English Teacher
Tim Rasmussen
Physical Education Teacher
Michele Renfrow
Science Teacher
Stephanie Riddle
Math Teacher
Chris Rigolini
Band & Orchestra
Kalley Sadler
Copy Tech
Kalley Sadler
Performing Arts Secretary
David Sapienza
Social Studies Teacher
Janet Sedivy
IEP Assessment Specialist
Jason Shumaker
Social Studies Teacher
Jason Sickle
Science Teacher
Dennis Sierra
Business | FBLA | eSports
Susan Smith
Principal's Administrative Assistant
Holly Spurlin
ISS Teacher
Natalie Stacker
Social Studies | Model UN
Richard "Derek" Steffes
Bookkeeper
Ryan Stevens
PE Teacher
Amy Stivers
School Psychologist
Amy Stivers
School Psychologist
Kerith Stuebinger
Assistant Principal (Mau-Pl) | CTE Admin
Vera Tejera
ISS Teacher
Kaitlynn VanWinkle
Math Teacher
Maria Volker
Spanish Teacher
Laura Weitenhagen
Post Graduate Secretary
Elizabeth Welz
Receptionist
Shannon Wessels
FACS Teacher | FCCLA
Xandria Westergard
Attendance | Health
Bas Wolf
ACE Teacher/Business
Andye Wolff
ASL Teacher
Mike Wood
Science Teacher
Spencer Woods
English Teacher
Cody Wright
IT Technician
Angie Yearous
Library Assistant
Jamie Young
Business Teacher | DECA
Katie Zook
Social Studies Teacher